Boards, Commissions, & Committees

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
   
BOARD, COMMISSIONS & OFFICIALS OFFICIAL   PHONE  
Village President Dr. Sandra Bury   499-7740  
Village Clerk Jane Quinlan, MMC   499-7738  
Village Manager Larry R. Deetjen, CM   499-7743  
Village Treasurer Joseph Skibinski  
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
 
 
Trustee District 1 Tim Desmond   346-7001  
Trustee District 2 Alex G. Olejniczak   346-7002  
Trustee District 3  Paul Mallo   346-7003  
Trustee District 4 Terry Vorderer   346-7004  
Trustee District 5 William R. Stalker   346-7005  
Trustee District 6 Thomas Phelan   346-7006  
APPEALS & REVIEW COMMISSION  
            Jim Baker      
  Joe Cwiklinski       
  Matt Egan       
  Kai Grant       
  Jay Lurquin       
  Pat Pulver       
  Andy Skoundrianos   
 
ARCHITECTURAL REIVIEW & PRESERVATION COMMISSION

 
 
  Rafal Banik       
  Matt Beirne      
  John Benware       
  Mike Daly      
  Jim Oskielunas      
  Jamie Pembroke       
  Don Wesselhoff   
 
ARTS & EVENTS COMMISSION
 
 

Jamie Butler    

Cheryl Daly    

Marylu Dukic    
  Joanne Gulino    
  Gincy Hartin       
  Tony Krokas     
  Eileen McCann     
  Joanne Pripusich     
  Annie Rumchaks     
  Mike Sack     
  Mike Sutko       
  Bill Vail      
  Linda Vorderer      
  Nicole Wetzell       
FIRE & POLICE COMMISSION        
  Bob Cook      
  Bob Crosby      
  Phil Griffin       
  Tom Henehan       
  Ken Houbolt      
  Al Moyzis      
  John Rolence      
 LIQUOR LICENSING & REVIEW COMMISSION        
  Cheryl Daly      
  Larry Daly       
  Tom Dematteo       
  Jan Goetz       
  Chuck Miller       
  Terry O'Reilly      
  Greg Scheiner       
TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION         
Drew Butler      
  John Cody      
  Tony Drousias       
  Laurentine Grady      
  Norm Lupescu      
  Ken Nork      
  Ted Sochacki       
FIRE PENSION BOARD
 
 
Fire Department Member Andrew Walsh  
 
Fire Department Member Chris Trybula  
 
Retired Fire Department Member Scott McGrail  
 
Mayor's Appointment Jerry Dillon  
 
Village Treasurer-ex-officio: Joseph Skibinski  
 
ZONING & PLANNING COMMISSION       
  Dave Bennett      
  Tom Duhig       
  Bill Lundy      
  Mike Moriarty       
  Pina Paruta       
  Rich Piazza       
  Vern Zumhagen       
       
POLICE PENSION BOARD
 
 
Police Dept. Member Scott Sucharzewski    
Police Dept. Member Dan Vittorio    
Resident Member Larry O'Brien    
Resident Member Emmett Egan    
Village Treasurer Joseph Skibinski    
Jackie Truty