Boards, Commissions, & Committees

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
BOARD, COMMISSIONS & OFFICIALS OFFICIAL PHONE
Village President Dr. Sandra Bury 499-7740
Village Clerk Jane Quinlan, MMC 499-7738
Village Manager Larry R. Deetjen, CM 499-7743
Village Treasurer Joseph Skibinski
BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Trustee District 1 Tim Desmond 346-7001
Trustee District 2 Alex G. Olejniczak 346-7002
Trustee District 3 Robert J. Streit 346-7003
Trustee District 4 Terry Vorderer 346-7004
Trustee District 5 William R. Stalker 346-7005
Trustee District 6 Thomas Phelan 346-7006
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN & REVIEW COMMISSION
Chairman John F. Benware

Rafal Banik
   Dave Bennett  

Joe Cwiklinski

Jim Kolar
   Jose Pareja  

Patricia Rojo
APPEALS BOARD

 Chairman  Jay Lurquin  
   Michael Clifford  

Debra Crowley

Alex Kazmierczak

Pat Pulver
   Andy Skoundrianos  

Michael Sutko
LEGISLATIVE LICENSE & ETHICS COMMITTEE


Tim Desmond 346-7001

Alex G. Olejniczak 346-7002

Terry Vorderer 346-7004

Mike Carberry 346-7006
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

Chairman Jim Buschbach

Jack Baker

Gregory Lis

Gary Mentgen

Ken Stoffregen

Trustee
Chamber of Commerce Jennifer Villafin
ELECTRICAL COMMISSION


Joe Lebarre

Redmond Lyons

Patrick Shea
Staff Jack Gallagher 499-7717

Chief George Sheets 499-7700
EMERGENCY TELEPHONE SYSTEM BOARD


Dr. Sandra Bury 499-7740

Diana Tousignant 499-7719

Michael Murray 499-7723
FAIR HOUSING COMMISSION

Chairwoman Mary Ellen Stalker

Jean Beyer

John Dorgan

Patricia Marek
Staff Suzanne Kelly 499-7806
FIRE PENSION BOARD

Fire Department Member Jim Leikel
Fire Department Member Scott McGrail
Retired Fire Department Member William Sevening
Mayor's Appointment Jerry Dillon
Village Treasurer-ex-officio: Joseph Skibinski
FIRE & POLICE COMMISSION

Chairman Phil Griffin

Ken Houbolt

John Rolence
Staff Karen Borgman
Attorney

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION

Chairman Deb Fagan

Maree Ann Groah

Mark Hochsprung
Staff Don McKenna 499-7887


PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

Chairman Bill Lundy
   Tom Duhig  
   Matt Egan  

Hasan Kishta

Bill Kushnerik
   Pina Paruta  

James Pembroke

Rich Piazza

Vernon Zumhagen
Staff Jack Gallagher
Attorney Pat Connelly
POLICE PENSION BOARD

Police Dept. Member Ross Finnelly
Police Dept. Member Scott Sucharzewski
Resident Member Larry O'Brien
Resident Member Emmett Egan
Village Treasurer Joseph Skibinski
SENIOR CITIZENS COMMISSION

Chairwoman Ginger Morgan

Jean Beyer
   Pat Connaghan  

Harriet Niemiec

Patrick O’Brien

James Pavesic
SPECIAL EVENTS COMMISSION

Chairman Steve Larsen
   Cheryl Daly  

Sean Kelly

Steve Larsen

Alan Moyzis

Sue Murphy

Cheryl Petzel
   Joanne Pripusich  
   Mike Sack  

Kim Schultz

Michael Sutko
TRAFFIC REVIEW COMMITTEE

Chairman Bill Hawrysz
   John Cody  

Kathy Foreman
   Norm Lupescu  

Ken Nork

Ted Sochacki
Staff Jack Gallagher 499-7717
Attorney Pat Connelly
ARTS COMMISSION


Chairman
Linda Vorderer

Linda Atkins

Marylu Dukic

Linda Gray

Lucy Groebe

Nicholas Gulino

Steve McElheny
  Thassos Papadoupolus  
  Stefan Roseen  
  Jackie Truty  
  Bill Vail  
Jackie Truty