Fall on the Green Thanks to Our Sponsors

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Mayor Bury and the Board of Trustees would like to give a sincere “Thank You” to our generous sponsors and selfless volunteers who made Fall on the Green a fantastic event. Several organizations participated as well and we can’t thank them enough for their help. The Special Events Committee also deserves recognition for how tirelessly they work behind the scenes to ensure that everyone has a wonderful time.  Additionally our Police and Fire Departments did a great job keeping us safe.  Thank you one and all!

 

Major Sponsors:

 

Diamond Sponsors

Green Oak Shopping Center / Marketplace of Oak Lawn

Standard Bank & Trust

Oak Lawn Bank & Trust

 

Gold Sponsors

Christopher B. Burke Engineering, Ltd.

Progressive Energy Group

Republic Services

Total Parking Solutions

Hawk Ford

Warren Oil

Stony Creek Promenade Shopping Center

CDM Smith

Matt Welch

Mancari

Lakeshore Beverage/ Budweiser

 

Silver Sponsors

Advocate Christ Medical Center

Airy’s, Inc.

McGladrey

Kenny Construction Company

 

Bronze Sponsors

Peterson Johnson & Murray Chicago, LLC

Jack’s Towing

Little Company of Mary Hospital

Midway Inn & Suites, Inc.

Menard Consulting

Hancock Engineering

Chapman and Cutler

Wight & Company

Freshline Foods

Oak Lawn Hospitality Miami Motel

PFM

Webb Chevy

 

Patron Sponsors

Marciano Underground

M.E. Simpson Co., Inc.

K-Five Construction

Crowley-Sheppard Asphalt, Inc.

HD Supply Waterworks

Gallagher Asphalt

EJ Usa, Inc.

Warehouse Direct

Marathon Sportswear, Inc.

International Car Care

Third Millennium Associates, Inc.

Oak Lawn Restaurant

Airport Glass & Mirror

Oak Lawn Municipal Employees Credit Union

Beggar’s Pizza

Brett Equipment Corporation

 

In-Kind Sponsors

Cooper’s Hawk

Martin & Martin

Fuller’s Car Wash

Fox’s Pizza Oak Lawn

Katie’s Hallmark

Carpet Interiors

Clancy’s Pizza Pub

Oak Lawn Restaurant

Nonna’s Pizza

Oak Lawn Park District

 

Volunteers:

Michelle Niemeyer, Cheryl Daly, Dee Adasiak, Maria Feinberg, Don McKenna, Suzie Kelly, Kim Schultz, Michelle Studnicka, Alan Moyzis, Joan Moyzis, Oscar Moreno, Donna Nagel, Sue Murphy, Terry Vorderer, Andy Skoundrianos, Joann Buschbach, Jim Bushbach, Carmie O’Leary, Kathleen Burke, Cheryl Petzel, Judy Phelan, Debbie Marek, Steve Larsen, Liz Larsen, Julie Miller, Chuck Miller, Beth Sack, Tom Duhig, Bob Streit, Margaret Hayes, Joe Tauer, John Schultz,  Brian Hanigan, Dennis Adasiak, Joanne Suczynski, Sue Berardi, Charlene Lane, Marie Bernier, Dan Omiecinski, Rich Bessette, Deb Neberieza, Karen Borgman, Laurie Lenz, Nancy Born, Bob Cole, Ed Condon, Cheryl Daly, Sue DeMass, Ashley Esposito, Lou Esposito, Jack Gallagher, Sean Kelly, Janet Konopko, Beth Lurquin, Joel Lurquin, Kathryn Mangan, Katie Meck, Dan Omiecinski, Carol Pawlowski, Roger Pawlowski, Eileen Sabatino, Mike Sutko, Steve Sutko, Ken Staniszewski, Tom Swaw and many more!

Special Events Committee Members

Cheryl Daly, Lou Esposito, Margaret Hayes, Sean Kelly, Joanne Pripusich, Steve Larsen, Alan Moyzis, Sue Murphy, Cheryl Petzel, Kim Schultz, Mike Sutko, Steve Barrett, Deanne Adasiak, Tim Desmond

Beer Tent Volunteers

St. Linus Men’s Club (Friday night) St. Gerald’s Holy Name (Friday night), Lou Esposito and friends (Saturday afternoon), St. Catherine Men’s Club (Saturday), St. Gerald’s Holy Name (Saturday), Park Lawn (Sunday)